The Ulitimate Flight Exhibition
The Ulitimate Flight Exhibition

Privacy Policy


This website is owned by Evergreen Exhibitions, Ltd. (Evergreen Exhibitions), which is located at 7979 Broadway, Suite 107, San Antonio, TX 78209. Contact is 210-599-0045 or

Evergreen Exhibitions is committed to protecting your privacy. We do not collect personal information about you, such as names, mailing or e-mail addresses, unless you knowingly provide it. In choosing to provide this information, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of our Privacy Policy, as detailed below.

This privacy statement does not apply to affiliates, nor unaffiliated third party websites to which we link. You should check the privacy policies of those websites to understand how they may collect or use your personal information.

Log Files

As with most other sites, we collect and use the data contained in log files. The information in the log files include your IP (Internet Protocol) address, your ISP (Internet service provider, such as Comcast), the browser you used to visit our site (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time you visited our site, which pages you visited throughout our site.

Mailing Lists and E-Newsletters

When you provide comments or request information about the exhibition in the form provided, your personal information is entered into our database and we may send you information and email blasts related to your indicated interests. If at any time you would like to stop receiving communications from Evergreen Exhibitions, you may unsubscribe through the link provided or contact us at

Third Parties

Evergreen Exhibitions will never sell your information to a third party company. You will have an opportunity to opt in to share certain information with exhibition host museums, collaborative partners or exhibition sponsors (“Affiliates”). If requested by law enforcement, we will release specific information about you or your account to comply with any valid legal process such as a search warrant, subpoena, statute or court order.

Comments or Information Form

When you fill out the online contact form, you will have the option to provide us with information that may include your name, addresses, telephone number and e-mail address and will provide a space for your comment or request. You may subsequently make an opt-out request by sending an email to describing your request. Users of this form must be 18 years old or older. You will have the opportunity to have your information shared with exhibition host museums, collaborative partners or exhibition sponsors.

You might be asked to provide some personally identifiable information in order to participate in some online activities. This could be in connection with the following:

  • contest or sweepstakes registration
  • subscription registration for services such as email newsletters or events, courses or other museum or exhibition programming
  • content submissions, community postings (i.e., forums or bulletin boards), comments and suggestions, voting, or online surveys

Privacy of Minors

Evergreen Exhibitions does not solicit personal information from minors. Consistent with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998, we will never knowingly request personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18 without prior verifiable parental consent.

What Data Do We Collect Automatically and Why?

When you visit and you have not otherwise identified yourself (e.g., via registration on the contact form), our web server automatically recognizes your domain name, but not your e-mail address. Evergreen Exhibitions and its Affiliates may collect the domain name and monitor general site use and traffic patterns to improve our web site, marketing efforts, and the products and services we offer. We may use web server logs to collect data for metric purposes. Examples of the types of data collected on the logs are IP addresses, referral pages, date and time of Site access, and Site visited. We may use collected data to customize the content and/or layout of our pages, and tailor advertising for each individual visitor.

Opt Out

You may opt out of the DoubleClick cookie by visiting the Google advertising opt-out page or you may opt out of Google Analytics by visiting the Google Analytics opt-out page. You may also visit: for more information regarding transparency and choice related to Network Advertising.


Cookies are small files of information that are stored on your computer’s hard drive by your Web browser. Evergreen and its Affiliates reserve the right to use cookies. If used, the cookies we use do not contain any personal information. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can change the preferences of your browser so that it does not accept them. Like many websites, we do not currently respond to “do not track” browser headers.

We also use pixel tags – tiny graphic images – to tell us what parts of our Web site you have visited or to measure the effectiveness of any searches you may do on our site. We reserve the right to share this information with Afilliates.

In some instances, Evergreen Exhibitions and its Affiliates may use tracking scripts or “tracers” that recognize a unique identifier from a cookie placed on your hard drive by another website. These are used to gauge the success of our own programs and advertising campaigns. For instance, we may use a tracer to determine whether you visit Affiliate employment pages after visiting a resume or career site where we placed a banner ad.

By using this site, you consent to the collection and use of this information by Evergreen Exhibitions and its Affiliates. If you do not agree to these Terms and Conditions, please do not use the site.

Revisions to Our Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy is subject to change. Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Policy applies to all information that we have about you.

The retail merchandise sold through or in association with the exhibition has a separate website and privacy policy.

Effective Date

This privacy policy is effective as of July 16, 2015.